Orbitdownloader.Com - Info orbitdownloader.com

orbitdownloader.com receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 10,500 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,517.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orbitdownloader.com is ranked number 70,838 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.172.2.126.

About - orbitdownloader.com

How popular is orbitdownloader.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,500 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,838 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 22.1%15.5%6726
China 13.9%20.4%30277
India 11.3%10.6%26866
Japan 6.4%6.5%54054
United States 4.2%5.1%163947
Brazil 3.5%4.4%30517
Nigeria 2.4%2.0%13745
Taiwan 1.8%1.5%28545
Italy 1.5%1.5%76340
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%111003
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%28331
Turkey 1.1%1.4%43160
South Africa 0.9%1.0%36067
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%55093
Germany 0.9%0.9%184044
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%70275
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%183078
Egypt 0.8%0.6%33371
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%35594
Thailand 0.7%0.7%35648
Yemen 0.7%0.6%6491

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
orbitdownloader.com
72.33%79.82%1.6
search.orbitdownloader.com
27.01%18.94%1.0
OTHER
0%1.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush orbitdownloader.com
Domain:
  orbitdownloader.com
Rank:
  177,459
Organic Keywords:
  13,345
Organic Traffic:
  6,042
Organic Cost:
  $2,185.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,110
Total Backlinks:
  78,498
Follow Links:
  58,476
Nofollow Links:
  20,022
Referring Domains:
  3,661
Referring IPs:
  3,898

How socially engaged is orbitdownloader.com?

Facebook:
  2,301
Google +:
  102
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  2,479
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much orbitdownloader.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.03
Monthly Revenue:
$720.90
Yearly Revenue:
$8,770.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 2,142$6.62
United States 536$6.14
Japan 683$2.18
Iran 1,628$1.89
India 1,113$1.78
United Kingdom 147$0.92
Brazil 462$0.82
Nigeria 210$0.55
Italy 158$0.55
South Africa 105$0.46
Germany 95$0.46
Netherlands 74$0.37
Taiwan 158$0.30
Thailand 74$0.18
Saudi Arabia 84$0.17
Turkey 147$0.16
Russian Federation 74$0.15
Pakistan 105$0.11
Indonesia 84$0.10
Yemen 63$0.06
Egypt 63$0.05

How much money do orbitdownloader.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$106.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,299.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,249
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
37,472
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
455,914
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 96$1.11
China 278$0.86
India 312$0.50
Iran 260$0.30
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Germany 27$0.13
Italy 27$0.09
Japan 20$0.07
Netherlands 12$0.06
Indonesia 49$0.06
Brazil 28$0.05
Taiwan 25$0.05
Saudi Arabia 18$0.04
Pakistan 34$0.04
Turkey 10$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Yemen 10$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Egypt 3$0.00

How much is orbitdownloader.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,517.14

Where is orbitdownloader.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.172.2.126
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.172.2.126

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does orbitdownloader.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1768 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Features and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Orbit Downloader renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
, leader of do…er and faster. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Current version : renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
4.1.1.19 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Recommended: R…ormance Issues renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New Features and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Download socia…Myspace easily and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
See more... renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
See changelog >> and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
How to solve t…aspersky 2011? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Why use Orbit Downloader? and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Download Rich…Music & Video and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Orbit Download…nload manager! and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
download YouTube renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Compared to ju…ill be amazed. and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
By fishlover &…ma Apr 25,2007 and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
freedownloadscenter.com and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The Download M…er Revolution! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Super Light and Faster and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Download music…ahoo and more… and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Learn more.. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Orbit Downloader's Awards renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Subscribe to our Newsletter and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Enter your email address: renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Use Orbit Down…dia downloader renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Top10 Music Sites Downloader and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
, and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Privacy Policy and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 20…ights Reserved and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
OneClick YouTube Downloader and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.orbitdownloader.com/Scripts/AC_RunActiveContent.js
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/jquery-1.3.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/index.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.orb…m/jp/index.htm"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.orb…com/search.htm">Search</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.uni…t=hometextlink">Recommended: R…ormance Issues</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="features.htm#2">Learn more..</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="email"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <embed> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.orb…Downloader.htm">Top10 Music Sites Downloader</a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="index.htm">Home</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://youtube…downloader.com">OneClick YouTube Downloader</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.8KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/newfeature-win72.jpg could save 28.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/ad5.jpg could save 13.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/back-11.gif could save 3.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/headback.gif could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/ad_back.png could save 2.6KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/tabback-2.gif could save 1.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/newfeature-win.jpg could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/index-kbody.gif could save 792B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/index-ktop.gif could save 7***B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/newfeature-bottom.gif could save 766B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/index-kbottom.gif could save 765B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/back-12.gif could save 761B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/download-botton.gif could save 559B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/tab-s.gif could save 516B (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/Scripts/AC_RunActiveContent.js (12 hours)
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/awards.js (12 hours)
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/img2/index.css (12 hours)
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/indexright.js (12 hours)
http://www.orbitdownloader.com/jquery-1.3.2.min.js (12 hours)

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.orbitdownloader.com/banner.swf (299 x 15) .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 830B (35% reduction).

Minifying http://www.orbitdownloader.com/Scripts/AC_RunActiveContent.js could save 830B (35% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to orbitdownloader.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.0.14
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 13:51:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13
Last-Modified: Sat, 12 Sep 2015 09:54:14 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 22822

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns57.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017060200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.172.2.126 600
NS ns57.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns58.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ORBITDOWNLOADER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Diana Jones
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS57.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS58.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ORBITDOWNLOADER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ORBITDOWNLOADER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6367***451_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-31T02:37:48Z
Creation Date: 2006-10-18T01:59:56Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-18T01:59:56Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS57.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS58.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-06T13:51:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
orbitdownloader.com widget